fbpx
,

Ruijie XG-SFP-SR-MM850 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850-nm 300-m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

SKU: XG-SFP-SR-MM850

Categories: ,

  • Max. power consumption 1.5 W
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Class 1 Laser safety and RoHS compliant

QAR 219

Order By Whatsapp Order By Call

Order now & Get it delivered Today!!

ModelXG-SFP-SR-MM850XG-SFP-LR-SM1310XG-SFP-ER-SM1550XG-SFP-ZR-SM1550XG-SFP-LR10-SM1270-BIDI-IXG-SFP-LR10-SM1330-BIDI-I
Data rate10.3125 Gbps
Form factorSFP+
Connector typeDuplex LCDuplex LCDuplex LCDuplex LCBIDI LCBIDI LC
Cable typeMMFSMFSMFSMFSMFSMF
Fiber end face finish typeUltra Physical Contact (UPC)
Transmitter typeVCSELDFBDFBDFBDFBDFB
Receiver typePIN
Reach300 m (984.25 ft.)10 km (32,808.40 ft.)40 km (131,233.60 ft.)80 km (262,467.19 ft.)10km (32,808.40.13 ft.)10km (32,808.40.13 ft.)
Bit error ratio (BER)1.00E-12
Data diagnosis-capable (DDM/DOM)Yes
Power consumption≤ 1.5 W
Transmitter Optical Parameters
Wavelength850 nm1310 nm1550 nm1550 nm1270 nm TX

1330 nm RX

1330 nm TX

1270 nm RX

Max. transmit power (AVG)–1 dBm0.5 dBm4 dBm4 dBm0.5 dBm0.5 dBm
Min. transmit power (AVG)–7.3 dBm–8.2 dBm–4.7 dBm0 dBm–8.2 dBm–8.2 dBm
Min. extinction ratio≥ 3.0 dB≥ 3.5 dB≥ 3 dB≥ 8.5 dB≥ 3.5 dB≥ 3.5 dB
Receiver Optical Parameters
Receive sensitivity (OMA)< –11.1 dBm< –12.6 dBm< –14.1 dBm< –24 dBm< –14.4 dBm< –14.4 dBm
Overload optical power (AVG)–1 dBm0.5 dBm–1 dBm–7 dBm0.5 dBm0.5 dBm
Environment and Reliability
Operating temperature0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)–40°C to +85°C (–40°F to +185°F)
Operating humidity10% RH to 90% RH
Storage temperature–40°C to +85°C (–40°F to +185°F)
Storage humidity10% RH to 90% RH
Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions (W x D x H)56.5 mm x 13.5 mm x 8.5 mm (2.22 in. x 0.53 in. x 0.33 in.)
Weight35 g (0.08 lbs.)

Cable Specifications

ModelXG-SFP-AOC1MXG-SFP-AOC3MXG-SFP-AOC5M
Data rate10.3125 Gbps
Form factorSFP+
Connector typeSFP+ to SFP+
Data diagnosis-capable (DDM/DOM)Yes
Length1 m (3.28 ft.)3 m (9.84 ft.)5 m (16.40 ft.)
Module typeActive

As an industry-leading ICT infrastructure and industry solution provider, Ruijie offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 10G optical modules. They are applicable to data center and campus networks, enabling cost-effective, efficient, and high-speed interconnection among switches, routers, servers, and network interface controllers (NICs).The XG-SFP-SR-MM850 is aligned to IEEE 10GBASE-SR optical specifications and supports a link length of up to 300 meters over a multimode fiber (MMF) with an LC connector. It adopts the SFP+ form factor and operates at a wavelength of 850 nm. The transceiver conforms to IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8431, SFP+ Multisource Agreement (MSA), and RoHS standards.

SKU: XG-SFP-SR-MM850 Categories: ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
You must be logged in to post a review Log In